Advertisements
High CPC Keywords and Most Expensive Keywords on Google

High CPC Keywords and Most Expensive Keywords on Google

4.5 (34231)Blog

App Information of High CPC Keywords and Most Expensive Keywords on Google

App Name High CPC Keywords and Most Expensive Keywords on Google v2022
Genre Blog
SizeN/A
Latest Version2022
Get it On Google Play
Update2022-04-19
Package Namecom.keywords.tools.piepre.tech
Rating 4.5 ( 34231 )
Installs10,000000+

Description of High CPC Keywords and Most Expensive Keywords on Google

Advertisements

High CPC Keywords and Most Expensive Keywords on Google

High CPC Keywords 2022 If you have been blogging for a while, you would know that only a successful blog can make enough money like a full-time job. It is really hard to make a blog profitable if you are just placing Adsense ads on your blogs and expecting people to click on those ads.

The best way to make money blogging is through affiliate marketing. Even if you are getting thousands of visitors on your website, you won’t be able to make enough money solely through Adsense. To be a successful Adsense publisher, you need a lot of website visitors who engage with your content as well as those Adsense ads.

But if you want to monetize your blog and make good enough money, you need to target the best keywords and tap into the most profitable niche for AdSense. Only then you will be able to run a successful or profitable blog that actually makes money.

High CPC Keywords and Most Expensive Keywords on Google

High CPC Keywords 2022 If you got your Google Adsense account approved you can monetize your blog and start earning money. So, if you want to monetize your blog and place AdSense ads you need a little bit of research. After all, you would want the biggest payoff from Adsense.

For that, you need to be a bit more strategic with your blog and how you are placing ads on your website. Not all AdSense advertisers pay the same amount of money for placing ads. It actually depends on the industry and niche.

High CPC Keywords and Most Expensive Keywords on Google

 

The most competitive industries usually pay the most money for placing Adsense ads.
Before you jump on to write new content and articles on your blog, you need to do keyword research. You need to select a niche wisely and optimize your content accordingly to that niche.

If you can be a top influencer in your niche and rank for targeted keywords, you can see a lot more profit coming from the ads placements.

Getting your first $100 from Adsense is easy but turning your blog into a full-time business is hard.

For that, you need to select a niche that is high-paying and drives traffic. After that, all you have to do is optimize your content through SEO and make your content more engaging.

How To Select Most Profitable Niche

Selecting a niche carefully is very important. Or else you will end up with a blog that drives millions of traffic each month yet only makes a few cents from Adsense because of low CTR or CPC.

If you want to build a career out of blogging and turn it into a profitable business, you should target these top paying keywords and industries.

So, how can you find a profitable niche and the best keywords for high CTR and CPC?

If you want to build a high-traffic site that performs well, you have to select a niche with low competition but a high click-through rate and high CPC.

It will take some time to drive organic traffic on your website if you are just starting out. But targeting the right keyword can make the whole process much faster.

To help you out we have curated a list of the highest paying keywords and the best niche…

High CPC keywords in 2022

Not every keyword pays the same. If you have stepped into the world of blogging you need to be strategic about the content you write. There are a few keywords that can help you attract more traffic and some keywords that can bring more revenue to your blog.

Some keywords can attract a lot of traffic but get very little AdSense ad engagement. This is because those keywords are irrelevant to the ads that are being displayed. While some keywords target niche traffic yet gets a lot of ad engagement and brings a lot of money.

This is mostly because these keywords are the highest-paid CPC keywords or the most expensive PPC keywords. Your Adsense CPC will depend on the topics you usually write about. A website writing about loans and mortgages will have a higher CPC than a website writing about cat foods.

This is simply because companies bid a lot of money to show banking-related ads and the competition is very high.

So choosing a keyword carefully can increase your CPC and you can see a drastic change in your Adsense earning.

Here Are The Top 10 High CPC Keywords of 2022

HIGH CPC KEYWORDS 2022COST PER CLICK (CPC)

HIGH CPC KEYWORDS 2022COST PER CLICK (CPC)
Loans
$61.23
Insurance
$56.89
Mortgage
$55.36
Credit Card
$43.35
Attorney
$41.27
Cryptocurrency
$38.39
Degree
$28.49
Cloud Hosting
$21.65
Trading
$18.93
Bitcoin
$14.28

If you specialize in any of these niches you can use these keywords to increase your CPC and improve your Adsense earnings.

These keywords will be the high CPC keywords in 2022 and the coming years.

Why Should You Focus On High CPC keywords?

There are different types of keywords that are used to make Google searches. Some are transactional and some are just informational. Usually, transactional keywords tend to have High CPC as most businesses id for those keywords, and people who are searching for those keywords already have transactional intent.

It is important to know the different types of keywords so you can understand which one is suitable for your content and which will attract the most traffic. Keywords with high CPC might not attract the most traffic, but they are the best keywords to use if you intend to monetize your blog.

Before you start your blogging career in 2022 it is really helpful to know the niche you are working on and how you can make the best out of it. High-paying keywords are not just limited to a single niche. Yes, it is true that some niche pays better than others, but if you can find the right keywords in your niche, you can make a lot of money using those high CPC keywords.

So going into 2022 will be fruitful for you if you know what are the high-paying high CPC keywords in 2022.

Top 10 Highest Paying Niche Ideas For 2022

In the United States, insurance is easily the highest paying niche. This is a very competitive niche that has an average CPC of $17.55 and can go up to $55.

Most of the insurance fall under this niche, including health, home, auto, and life insurance. Businesses are willing to pay more for clicks on an insurance ad because they can have an incredibly high ROI, even with much higher CPCs.

Just like insurance, loans, and banking-related niche can also be very profitable.

Insurance: $55 CPC
Loans: $47 CPC
Gas/Electricity: $45 CPC
Attorney: $42 CPC
Mortgage: $38 CPC
Credit: $37 CPC
Lawyer: $31 CPC
Degree: $28 CPC
Donate: $25 CPC
Conference Call: $23 CPC

Most Expensive PPC Keywords of 2022

Almost 97% of Google Ads revenue comes from online pay-per-click advertising. We did some research to find out what are the most expensive keywords in Google and how they can affect your overall revenue.

Targeting expensive PPC keywords can increase your ad revenue by up to 300%. Not every keyword pays the same. Some keywords are very expensive because of the fierce competition and high bidding.

We were surprised to see some unexpected keywords that had high PPC. One of them is “mesothelioma treatment”. We did an extensive study to find out the most expensive keywords on Google in 2022.

EXPENSIVE PPC KEYWORDS 2022COST PER CLICK (CPC)
Insurance
$54.91
Payday Loans
$51.45
Tax Attorney
$47.36
Credit
$46.85
Personal Injury Lawyer
$42.35
Claim
$41.28
Trading
$33.19
Cloud Hosting
$21.65
Trading
$18.93
Bitcoin
$14.28
Transfer
$24.28
Gas/Electricity
$34.28
Rehab
$25.37
Addiction
$25.37
Car Accident Lawyer
$29.98
Treatment
$37.38
Cord Blood
$47.74
Asbestos
$17.74

Top 5 High Paying Niche With Low Competition

In the United States, Canada, and the United Kingdom education is a very high-paying niche with low competition. There is a really good potential to tap into those markets and create content related to these topics.

Education: $15 CPC
Digital Marketing: $12 CPC
Telecom: $11 CPC
Web Hosting: $7 CPC
Healthcare: $37 CPC
Apart from these niches, the rest of the niche doesn’t make much money. It can drop up to $2.28 per click on average for most other niches. But if you already have a blog with a ton of traffic, those little amounts from those ads can add up to make a good grand total.

Why Some Adsense Niche Pays The Highest?

These are the most competitive industry with high customer value. Those companies are willing to spend a big buck to acquire a new customer because eventually, they are going to make a lot more money from their customers. Because of the high competition, all these companies bid high to show their ads on the top and as frequently as possible.

How To Use Highest-paying AdSense Niche?

If you are just starting out and want to blog professionally, you need to know the basics of blogging. The most important part of blogging is SEO and content. You need to have content that actually drives traffic. For that, you need to do extreme on-page SEO and off-page SEO by optimizing your articles.

When starting, your website won’t have much authority. If your website has less authority, the chances of you ranking for competitive keywords are very low. You need to build your website authority by creating content that people link to. Google always appreciates and rewards quality content.

So instead of targeting keywords with very high competition, try to focus more on keywords with medium or low competition that pays more.

This will help you rank better on Google SERP and people will start to link to your blog.

How To Get The Best Out Of Your Niche:

Choose a medium or low competition niche
Research keywords with high Adsense CPC
Write articles on your blog focusing on high paying keywords
Use cornerstone article
Do extreme On-page SEO by optimizing content
Try off-page SEO
Find backlinks for your article
Try to rank for certain keywords
How To Use and Optimize AdSense Ads
Adsense is surely the best platform for publishers and content creators. Google made it very easy and user-friendly to use Adsense. All you have to do is optimize the Ads on your blog to get the best result. This will help you earn more money through Adsense.

Google provides content creators with the option to choose the types of ads they want to show on their website. You can choose from these options to show Ads that perform best

Text & Display Ads
Matched content Ads
In-feed Ads
In-article Ads

Usually, for most content creators and bloggers, the In-article ads format performs best. The In-article ads provide higher CTR and thus you get more revenue from your AdSense.

The in-article ads blend with your content as Google shows them in between articles. These ads are contextual and match your content. So they have a high CRT as website visitors often click on those ads.

How To Use Auto Ads By Google

Google auto ads are by far one of the most advanced machines learning advertising tools. With the help of machine learning, Google automatically places ads on your website where it is most likely to perform. Millions of websites across the world are using Google auto ads to show ads banners on their websites.

Google has been testing the Auto Ads feature as a beta since September of 2017 and recently (early March) released this feature to everyone.

The only downside of this is that you won’t have much control over how many ads are shown or where they are placed, which if you are picky, might annoy you.

To set up Auto ads on your site, follow these steps:

Sign in to your AdSense account.
In the left navigation panel, click My ads.
Click Auto ads.
On the “Choose your global settings” page, use the controls to select the ad formats that you’d like to show.
Leave Automatically get new formats selected if you want AdSense to automatically add new ad formats to your global settings as they become available.
Click Save.

On the “Place code on your page” page, click Copy code.
Paste the ad code between the tags of each page where you want to show Auto ads. If you’re not sure how to do this, see Google’s Code implementation guide.

Best Adsense Niche In the US

The highest paying Adsense niche in the US right now would be ‘Insurence’. The CPC starts from $12 and can go up to $55 for some insurance-related keywords. Although this is a very highly competitive industry to tap into.

Also Like: Highest CPC Keywords and Best AdSense Niches (2022)

There are over millions of websites that are using insurance or banking as a niche. So it is very difficult to rank banking or insurance-related keywords. Even if you try using long-tail keywords, chances are you are not going to show up on the 1st page of Google SERP.

So instead of trying for ‘Insurance’, you can try out the healthcare or pharmaceuticals industry to write about. Also, these are not highly competitive industries so the keyword difficulty is comparatively medium.

Instead of focusing on high competitive keywords try to use medium difficulty keywords. It will be much better if you can use long-tail keywords as those are mostly easy to rank.

Here Are Some Keywords With High CPC & Search Volume In The United States In 2022 (US)

KEYWORDS (US)AVG. CPCMAX CPCSEARCH VOLUMERPM
Automobile Dealership
$2.18
S45
16,300
$2.04
Beauty & Skincare
$1.86
$22
34,500
$1.83
Cryptocurrency
$1.73
$17
218,000
$1.37
Fashion Retail
$1.85
$21
110,000
$2.62
Home Decor
$1.78
$14
165,000
$1.98
Insurance
$17.55
$55
301,000
$7.98
Marketing Agency
$6.7
$38
90,500
$6.12
Attorney
$6.9
$47
135,000
$5.23
Real State
$4.67
$31
450,000
$4.03
Travel
$3.98
$29
470,000
$3.23

Best Adsense Niche In the UK To Write About in 2022

Just like the United States, the banking sector specifically insurance is the highest paying niche with the biggest CPC in the UK. This is again a very competitive industry in the UK. Although the cost per click is fairly lower than in the US. The CPC starts from $2.5 and can go up to $27. The average cost per click for insurance-related keywords in the UK is $6.86.

High CPC Keywords and Most Expensive Keywords on Google

But instead of trying to rank for insurance, you can try the digital marketing niche. This is a fairly less competitive niche and has a huge potential to grow in the future. best niche ideas highest CPC CTR RPM keywords

Here Are Some Keywords With High CPC & Search Volume In The United Kingdom (UK) In 2022

Keywords (UK)Avg. CPC ($)Max. CPC ($)Monthly Search VolumeAvg. RPM ($)
Banking1.13185,4901.33
Fitness & Health0.91<1227,3001.11
Cryptocurrency2.11<21301,0002.13
Fashion Retail2.011880,5001.92
Internet2.782495,3003.98
Insurance6.85>34211,0007.21
Marketing & Advertising3.72290,5003.52
Attorney4.23<2155,0005.23
Real State3.5618310,0004.03
Travel1.28> 12121,0001.23

Highest Paid Adsense Keywords in 2022

Health $37 CPC
Software $35 CPC
Online Classes $35 CPC
Cryptocurrency $34 CPC
Trading $33 CPC
Rehab $33 CPC
Hosting $31 CPC
Telecom $29 CPC
Travel $27 CPC
Real State $25 CPC
Low Competition Adsense Keywords With Highest CPC
Home Decor $17.8 CPC
Leisure $12.3 CPC
Beauty and Skin Care $9.3 CPC
Fashion $9 CPC
Resorts $6.4 CPC
Pet Foods $5 CPC
Retail $4.8 CPC
Fitness $3.8 CPC
Jewelry $3.6 CPC
Golfing $2.3

Mesothelioma Keywords With High CPC & RPM

Mesothelioma is a type of cancer that occurs in the thin layer of tissue that covers the majority of your internal organs. This type of cancer can’t be treated and there is no cure for it. But better treatment can reduce the feeling of pain and help the patient feel better for a while.

People who are exposed to radiation or asbestos exposure mostly contract mesothelioma. About 8 out of 10 people with mesothelioma have been exposed to asbestos.
People that contracted mesothelioma mostly get exposed to asbestos in their jobs.

Those who contract mesothelioma often get compensation from the company if that company is responsible. That is why you see searches like “mesothelioma attorneys”, “mesothelioma law firms” and “mesothelioma compensation”.

Mesothelioma KeywordsMax. CPC ($) Avg. Monthly Search

Mesothelioma KeywordsMax. CPC ($)Avg. Monthly Search
Compensation mesothelioma190.278,80o
Mesothelioma attorney Houston169.843,900
Mesothelioma attorney California190.087,200
Mesothelioma compensation290.858,900
mesothelioma litigation118.448,1000
Mesothelioma lawyer directory190.346,400
Mesothelioma lawsuit settlements176.449,200
Statute of limitations on mesothelioma claims174.071,300
Lawyers for mesothelioma165.923,600
Mesothelioma settlement fund57.122,300

High CPC Best Real Estate Keywords 2022

Real Estate is one of the most profitable industries that is still growing exponentially. It is among the most searched term on Google. After ‘insurance’ and ‘banking’, it is one of the highest-paying profitable niches to write about.

There are a lot of keywords that you can explore and write about if you are interested in real estate as a niche. Real Estate is one of the most competitive industries. So advertisers pay a lot of money for real estate-related ads.

High CPC Keywords and Most Expensive Keywords on Google

COVID-19 epidemic had a severe impact on the residential real estate market in the United States. A lot of metro areas have seen a severe dip in housing sales. Right now people are more interested in leasing or renting houses rather than buying.

Due to the low public interest in housing, the average monthly search for real estate has also declined.

Real Estate KeywordsMax. CPC ($)Avg. Monthly Search
Real Estate19.23350,000
Commercial Real Estate21.94123,900
Real Estate Investment Trust40.08100,200
Real Estate Agency43.8588,200
Real Estate Agents43.4488,1000
Real Estate License32.3426,400
Real Estate Website27.2421,200
Real Estate Investments41.2111,300
Real Estate Investors39.8813,600
Real Estate Brokerage27.1212,300

High CPC & RPM Auto Insurance Keywords 2022

Another commonly searched keyword on Google is ‘auto insurance.’ These are the terms that people usually look for online when they are looking to get auto insurance.

One of the most competitive keywords and niches is insurance. However, if you pick a long-tail term, you have a good chance of ranking on Google. Auto insurance is a keyword with a high CPC and a high RPM.

Auto Insurance KeywordsMax. CPC ($)Avg. Monthly Search
Auto Insurance40.38165,000
Cheap Auto Insurance23.1390,300
Cheapest Auto Insurance26.1183,100
Auto Insurance Companies32.6131,200
AARP Auto Insurance7.3212,110
United Auto Insurance8.2311,320
General Auto Insurance6.6712,000
Metlife Auto Insurance5.2613,200
Lawyers for Auto Insurance23.4133,600
Nationwide Auto Insurance5.1210,300

Top Digital Marketing Keywords For 2022

If you’re a digital marketer, advertiser, or work for a marketing firm, you’ll need to know the correct keywords to reach your target audience. Marketing is a highly competitive field in both the United States and the United Kingdom.

This is a rapidly expanding market with several potential. In addition, if you want to advance as a digital marketer, you must conduct keyword research. Marketing keywords are quite competitive, hence their CPC and RPM in Adsense are very high. Knowing the right buyer keywords can help you reach out to a potential audience without having to spend any money on advertisements.

Country With The Highest Adsense CPC

If you’ve been blogging for a while, you’re surely aware that Adsense adverts are not paid equally in all countries. Click-through rates(CTR) vary by country, as does the cost-per-click (CPC).

So, if you want to make money with Adsense, you need to make sure that you not only target certain keywords, but also a specific region with a high Adsense CPC. Your Adsense profits will increase if you target the proper country. The best way to geo-target a content is by looking at the industry that is most competitive and spends the most money on advertising

Here are the top 10 countries with the highest Adsense CPC In 2022

CountryAvg. CPC ($)Average RPM ($)
Luxembourg0.622.04
United Kingdom (UK)0.601.89
United States0.581.68
Canada0.552.24
Italy0.491.6
Australia0.432.09
Austria0.432.44
Switzerland0.362.38
Finland0.320.73
Sweden0.280.9

It is easy to target certain countries and write about topics based on geolocation. The easiest way to do that will be by writing in their native language. Google prefers websites that are multilingual.

Also, you can write about trending topics based on the country. You can use google trends to write about trending topics. Furthermore, you can target keywords that are specific to some countries.

How to Block Low CPC Ads In Adsense

As a publisher Adsense gives you the full opportunity to control your ads. It is up to you to decide which category of Ads you want to show on your site.

Just like I’ve said before, not every advertiser pays the same amount of money for placing Ads on your website. So instead of showing random Ads, you can select the type of ads you want to show on your site.

Also Like: Best High CPC Keywords for Google Adsense

Google gives publishers the option to block certain ads. You can do it if you think some ads category is irrelevant to the content of your site or maybe some ads are underperforming and making a very less amount of money.

By blocking certain ads category you can raise the CPC, RPM, or CPM of your Adsense ads. It is very important you keep a track of your ad performance and start blocking categories that are not paying well.

Here’s how you can do that.

Go to Your Adsense Account
Click on Blocking Controls on the left-hand sidebar menu
Click on All Sites
Choose General Categories
Sort by % Earnings (Ascending order).
In there you can take a look at which ads are taking a good amount of impressions but generating relatively low earnings.
Select the ad and change the status to Blocked
High CPC Keywords With Low Keyword Difficulty (KD)

Best Keywords For Affiliate Marketing In 2022

High CPC Keywords and Most Expensive Keywords on Google. Affiliate marketing is a fantastic method to collaborate with businesses while also increasing the revenue from your site. You can promote and review products which will help brands get more exposure and help consumers find the best product for the best value.

Download APK (N/A)

Related Posts of High CPC Keywords and Most Expensive Keywords on Google

Best AdSense Niche and Highest CPC Keywords (2022)

Best AdSense Niche and Highest CPC Keywords (2022)

Version (2022)

Developer

Uploaded May 11, 2022 03:05

Filesize N/A

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.